Cookie Consent by FreePrivacyPolicy.com
Datalog Logo
Free data on 57M+ companies
Home > England & Wales Companies > SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED
Company Information for

SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED

LOW BARN, LLANCAYO BUSINESS PARK, USK, MONMOUTHSHIRE, NP15 1HY,
Company Registration Number
07828126
Private Limited Company
Active

Company Overview

About Sentinel (wales) Ltd
SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED was founded on 2011-10-28 and has its registered office in Usk. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Sentinel (wales) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY
Key Data
Company Name
SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED
 
Legal Registered Office
LOW BARN
LLANCAYO BUSINESS PARK
USK
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP15 1HY
Other companies in NP15
 
Filing Information
Company Number 07828126
Company ID Number 07828126
Date formed 2011-10-28
Country 
Origin Country United Kingdom
Type Private Limited Company
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 31/10/2024
Account next due 31/07/2026
Latest return 01/03/2016
Return next due 29/03/2017
Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
VAT Number /Sales tax ID GB128712416  
Last Datalog update: 2026-05-05 07:58:31
Primary Source:Companies House
Is this data useful to you?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Company Officers of SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS
Director 2011-11-01
Previous Officers
Officer Role Date Appointed Date Resigned
ELIZABETH MARY HARRIS
Director 2011-10-28 2014-08-20
SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS
Director 2011-10-28 2012-02-23

Related Directorships

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS BEAR PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED Director 2012-12-03 CURRENT 2012-12-03 Active
SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS APOTEK (WALES) LIMITED Director 2011-04-01 CURRENT 2011-04-01 Dissolved 2014-11-18
SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS NEW COMMUNITY LIMITED Director 2010-10-31 CURRENT 2010-05-24 Dissolved 2013-09-10

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Companies House Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies House where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2026-03-05CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/26, WITH UPDATES
2025-07-30MICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/24
2024-07-31MICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/23
2024-03-12CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/24, WITH UPDATES
2023-07-31MICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/22
2023-04-2031/03/23 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 98
2023-03-02CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/23, WITH UPDATES
2022-07-28AAMICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/21
2022-03-07CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/22, WITH UPDATES
2022-01-07Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Harris as company secretary on 2021-02-01
2022-01-07AP03Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Harris as company secretary on 2021-02-01
2021-07-30AAMICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/20
2021-04-06CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/21, WITH UPDATES
2020-11-12TM01APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH MARY HARRIS
2020-10-30AAMICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19
2020-03-27AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH MARY HARRIS
2020-03-03CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, WITH UPDATES
2019-07-31AAMICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18
2019-03-14CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, WITH NO UPDATES
2018-07-31AAMICRO ENTITY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17
2018-03-08LATEST SOC08/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 100
2018-03-08CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, WITH UPDATES
2017-07-28AA31/10/16 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2017-03-06LATEST SOC06/03/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1
2017-03-06CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/17, WITH UPDATES
2016-06-01AA31/10/15 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2016-03-01LATEST SOC01/03/16 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1
2016-03-01AR0101/03/16 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2015-07-21AA31/10/14 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2015-03-03LATEST SOC03/03/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1
2015-03-03AR0101/03/15 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2014-08-20TM01APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH MARY HARRIS
2014-07-29AA31/10/13 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2014-04-02LATEST SOC02/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 2
2014-04-02AR0101/03/14 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2013-07-29AD01REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/13 FROM 1St Floor Unit 4C Village Way Greenmeadow Springs Business Park Cardiff CF15 7NE United Kingdom
2013-03-01AR0101/03/13 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2013-02-28AA31/10/12 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2012-05-08AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON MARK HENRY LEWIS
2012-03-13AR0101/03/12 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2012-02-24TM01APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON LEWIS
2011-11-09AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH MARY HARRIS
2011-10-28NEWINCNew incorporation
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes
69 - Legal and accounting activities
692 - Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED
Liabilities
Mortgages / Charges
Total # Mortgages/Charges 0
Mortgages/Charges outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0
Details of Mortgagee Charges
SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED does not have any mortgage charges so there is no mortgagee data available

  Average Max
MortgagesNumMortCharges0.159
MortgagesNumMortOutstanding0.129
MortgagesNumMortPartSatisfied0.002
MortgagesNumMortSatisfied0.038

This shows the max and average number of mortgages for companies with the same SIC code of 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Creditors
Creditors Due Within One Year 2011-10-28 £ 4,235

Creditors and other liabilities

Filed Financial Reports
Annual Accounts
2012-10-31
Annual Accounts
2013-10-31
Annual Accounts
2014-10-31
Annual Accounts
2015-10-31
Annual Accounts
2016-10-31
Annual Accounts
2017-10-31
Annual Accounts
2018-10-31
Annual Accounts
2019-10-31
Annual Accounts
2020-10-31
Annual Accounts
2021-10-31

These are the financial reports (either an abhreviated set of accounts or profit& loss statement and balance sheet) have been filed with Companies House. The reports allow you to do a basic business credit check on SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED

Financial Assets
Balance Sheet
Called Up Share Capital 2011-10-28 £ 2
Cash Bank In Hand 2011-10-28 £ 3,256
Current Assets 2011-10-28 £ 19,801
Debtors 2011-10-28 £ 16,545
Fixed Assets 2011-10-28 £ 2,355
Shareholder Funds 2011-10-28 £ 17,921
Tangible Fixed Assets 2011-10-28 £ 2,355

Debtors and other cash assets

Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED
Trademarks
We have not found any records of SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code (69201 - Accounting and auditing activities) as SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED are:

GRESFER TRADING LIMITED £ 110,305
ASATER CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 72,793
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 72,080
CG ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED £ 69,180
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 68,569
SHANTI FINANCE SERVICES LTD £ 52,325
PHILLIPS LTD £ 27,583
DISTAN LIMITED £ 18,200
M & L ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 16,285
EQUALS LTD £ 13,728
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
HOOPLE LTD £ 35,844,556
VERITAU LTD £ 2,222,962
FORVIS MAZARS PUBLIC SECTOR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED £ 1,779,893
ARUNDEL HOUSE LIMITED £ 1,685,401
LITTLE GEMS SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED £ 1,685,095
HCSS EDUCATION LTD £ 1,520,932
WYNTAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED £ 920,415
ASPENS LTD £ 903,089
WILLIAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED £ 890,946
ACCURO LIMITED £ 846,101
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded SENTINEL (WALES) LIMITED any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Is this data useful to you?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
    Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
    Need more information?
    We offer bespoke investigations into companies. If you need more information about this company we can gather more information as directed by you. This may, for example, be a forensic investigation such as tracing hidden assets. The engagement is on a time and materials basis. We charge GBP £ 500 per day + VAT. Contact us with a description of what you're looking for and we will assess whether we can help.