Company Information for

C & J TAVERNS LIMITED

STANNERGATE HOUSE 41 DUNDEE ROAD WEST, BROUGHTY FERRY, DUNDEE, DD5 1NB,

Company Registration Number

SC276699

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About C & J Taverns Ltd

C & J TAVERNS LIMITED was founded on 2004-12-01 and had its registered office in Broughty Ferry. The company was dissolved on the 2014-10-10 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
C & J TAVERNS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1NB
Other companies in DD5
Previous Names
CASTLELAW (NO.551) LIMITED
15/12/2004

Filing Information

Company NumberSC276699
Date formed2004-12-01
CountryScotland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2007-12-31
Date Dissolved2014-10-10
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-16 11:43:58
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-10-10

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Colin Pattison Danskin Company Secretary 2008-11-26 SCOTLAND
Colin Pattison Danskin Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-12-14 SCOTLAND
James Johnston Dunlop Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-12-14 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Thorntons Law Llp Company Secretary 2004-12-01 2008-11-26
Iain Henderson Hutcheson Director 2004-12-01 2004-12-14
Thorntons Ws Company Secretary 2004-12-01 2004-12-01

Related Directorships for Colin Pattison Danskin

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Colin Pattison Danskin PINELOCH LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-24 CURRENT 2016-03-24 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Colin Pattison Danskin DECADES (DUNDEE) LIMITEDDirector 2014-03-27 CURRENT 2014-03-27 Dissolved 2016-01-19

Related Directorships for James Johnston Dunlop

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
James Johnston Dunlop ROSEMOUNT HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2012-10-10 CURRENT 2012-10-10 Dissolved 2016-05-31
James Johnston Dunlop SCOTIA PROPERTIES DUNDEE LIMITEDDirector 2010-05-07 CURRENT 2010-05-07 Active
James Johnston Dunlop SCOTIA FORECOURT SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2009-03-27 CURRENT 2009-03-27 Active