Company Information for

CARPORTS.CO.UK. LIMITED

CANOPY HOUSE, RAMSAY STREET, COALSNAUGHTON, TILLICOULTRY, CLACKMANNANSHIRE, FK13 6LH,

Company Registration Number

SC271916

Private Limited Company

Active

About Carports.co.uk. Ltd

CARPORTS.CO.UK. LIMITED was founded on 2004-08-12 and has its registered office in Tillicoultry. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Carports.co.uk. Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
CARPORTS.CO.UK. LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CANOPY HOUSE, RAMSAY STREET
COALSNAUGHTON
TILLICOULTRY
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK13 6LH
Other companies in FK13
Previous Names
123V PROJECTS LIMITED
22/01/2018
123V LIMITED
22/03/2013

Filing Information

Company NumberSC271916
Date formed2004-08-12
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2021
Account next due31/12/2022
Latest filing return12/08/2015
Filing return next due09/09/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-01 20:51:11
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ann Fiona Tasker Company Secretary 2015-08-10
Alexandra Jayne Copsey Director DIRECTOR 2004-08-12 SCOTLAND
Robin Arthur Marlin Director DIRECTOR 2004-08-12 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Robin Marlin Company Secretary 2014-05-27 2015-08-09
Robin Arthur Marlin Company Secretary 2004-08-12 2014-05-27
Ann Tasker Company Secretary 2014-05-27 2014-05-27
Oswalds Of Edinburgh Limited Nominated Secretary 2004-08-12 2004-08-12
No directorships for current directors found at other companies