Company Information for

C & D CABS LIMITED

2 BADGER WALK, BROXBURN, EH52 5TW,

Company Registration Number

SC219352

Private Limited Company

Active

About C & D Cabs Ltd

C & D CABS LIMITED was founded on 2001-05-22 and has its registered office in Broxburn. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C & D Cabs Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in SCOTLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
C & D CABS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
2 BADGER WALK
BROXBURN
EH52 5TW
Other companies in EH6
Previous Names
TYREWIDE LIMITED
11/07/2001

Filing Information

Company NumberSC219352
Date formed2001-05-22
CountrySCOTLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2020
Account next due28/02/2022
Latest filing return22/05/2016
Filing return next due19/06/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-02 11:36:15
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gerry Sutherland Grady Director TAXI DRIVER 2004-02-05 SCOTLAND
David Verth Director TAXI DRIVER 2018-07-19 SCOTLAND
Elaine Verth Director SECRETARY 2018-07-19 SCOTLAND
Jack David Verth Director EVENTS MANAGER 2018-07-19 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Kirsty Black Director 2008-11-10 2018-07-19
Tracy Grady Company Secretary 2004-02-05 2008-11-14
Tracy Grady Director 2004-02-05 2008-11-14
Caroline Lorraine Morton Company Secretary 2001-06-26 2004-06-11
Douglas William Morton Director 2001-06-26 2004-06-11
John Patterson Director 2001-06-26 2002-01-22
Oswalds Of Edinburgh Limited Nominated Secretary 2001-05-22 2001-06-26
Jordans (scotland) Limited Nominated Director 2001-05-22 2001-06-26
No directorships for current directors found at other companies