Company Information for

C & D INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

DROVERS ROAD, EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BROXBURN, EH52 5AZ,

Company Registration Number

SC182136

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About C & D Industrial Services (scotland) Ltd

C & D INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED was founded on 1998-01-15 and had its registered office in East Mains Industrial Estate. The company was dissolved on the 2013-10-04 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
C & D INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROXBURN
EH52 5AZ
Other companies in EH52
Previous Names
JHB (INDUSTRIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
24/07/1998
BEACONCOVE LIMITED
17/04/1998

Filing Information

Company NumberSC182136
Date formed1998-01-15
CountryScotland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2011-12-31
Date Dissolved2013-10-04
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-21 04:59:21
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-10-04

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Keith Denton Taylor Company Secretary ACCOUNTANT 1998-02-16 ENGLAND
William Blakey Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-02-16 UNITED KINGDOM
Alan Green Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-02-16 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Graham Neal Director 1998-10-02 2012-07-31
Ian Christopher Parrott Director 2007-05-31 2008-09-30
John Brecken Director 1998-02-16 2007-10-23
Arthur Wilson Proctor Director 1998-02-16 2006-04-07
Melvyn Stuart Savage Director 1998-02-16 2006-04-07
Brian Reid Nominated Secretary 1998-01-15 1998-02-16
Stephen Mabbott Nominated Director 1998-01-15 1998-02-16

Related Directorships for Keith Denton Taylor

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Keith Denton Taylor K D SCAFFOLDING (1947) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2002-12-03 CURRENT 2002-11-25 Dissolved 2013-10-01
Keith Denton Taylor C & D ENVIRONMENTAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1996-11-13 CURRENT 1996-10-31 Dissolved 2013-10-01

Related Directorships for William Blakey

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
William Blakey GREENWOOD CONSULTANCY LTDDirector 2015-06-26 CURRENT 2015-06-26 Active
William Blakey C & D ENVIRONMENTAL COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 1996-11-13 CURRENT 1996-10-31 Dissolved 2013-10-01

Related Directorships for Alan Green

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Alan Green SAPP LIMITEDDirector 2005-06-01 CURRENT 2005-05-31 Dissolved 2016-01-21
Alan Green K D SCAFFOLDING (1947) LIMITEDDirector 2002-12-03 CURRENT 2002-11-25 Dissolved 2013-10-01
Alan Green C & D ENVIRONMENTAL COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 1996-11-13 CURRENT 1996-10-31 Dissolved 2013-10-01