Company Information for

THE DOGGY SQUAD LIMITED

LANCASTER HOUSE 70-76, BLACKBURN STREET, RADCLIFFE, MANCHESTER, M26 2JW,

Company Registration Number

08488715

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About The Doggy Squad Ltd

THE DOGGY SQUAD LIMITED was founded on 2013-04-15 and has its registered office in Radcliffe. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". The Doggy Squad Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
THE DOGGY SQUAD LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
LANCASTER HOUSE 70-76
BLACKBURN STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 2JW
Other companies in M33
Previous Names
BJP LETTINGS LIMITED
13/11/2015

Filing Information

Company Number08488715
Date formed2013-04-15
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts30/04/2018
Account next due31/01/2020
Latest filing return15/04/2016
Filing return next due13/05/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2019-07-04 06:37:09
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ruth Joanne Hall Director DIRECTOR 2013-04-15 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Ruth Joanne Hall

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ruth Joanne Hall THE DOGGIE SQUAD LIMITEDDirector 2016-10-26 CURRENT 2016-10-26 Active - Proposal to Strike off