Company Information for

AWJP PHARMACY LIMITED

24 CHURCH ROAD, TON PENTRE, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF41 7EB,

Company Registration Number

07679282

Private Limited Company

Active

About Awjp Pharmacy Ltd

AWJP PHARMACY LIMITED was founded on 2011-06-22 and has its registered office in Ton Pentre. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Awjp Pharmacy Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
AWJP PHARMACY LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
24 CHURCH ROAD
TON PENTRE
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF41 7EB
Other companies in CF41
Previous Names
MY TWO BOYS LIMITED
23/11/2020
ANDREW, WILLIAM AND JACK PHILLIPS LIMITED
15/07/2019
A AND S PHILLIPS LIMITED
07/02/2018

Filing Information

Company Number07679282
Date formed2011-06-22
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/06/2020
Account next due31/03/2022
Latest filing return22/06/2016
Filing return next due20/07/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-02 11:41:04
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Andrew Neil Phillips Director PHARMACIST 2011-06-24 WALES UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Neil Phillips Director 2011-06-22 2013-02-07
Sally Victoria Phillips Director 2011-06-22 2012-12-29
No directorships for current directors found at other companies