Company Information for

CORPORATE TECHNOLOGY WORLD LIMITED

SUITE 8 CROWN HOUSE, ARMLEY ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS12 2EJ,

Company Registration Number

06896844

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About Corporate Technology World Ltd

CORPORATE TECHNOLOGY WORLD LIMITED was founded on 2009-05-06 and had its registered office in Leeds. The company was dissolved on the 2015-10-09 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
CORPORATE TECHNOLOGY WORLD LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
ARMLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 2EJ
Other companies in LS12
Previous Names
MAGNITUDE LIMITED
01/11/2010
MAGNITUDE INTERACTIVE MEDIA COMPANY LTD
27/05/2009

Filing Information

Company Number06896844
Date formed2009-05-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Date Dissolved2015-10-09
Type of accountsNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last Datalog update:
2016-04-28 01:11:54
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2015-10-09

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Anthony Victor Humphreys Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2009-05-06 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies