Company Information for

C & C RECYCLING (ROSS-ON-WYE) LIMITED

HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED, RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE VINCENT CAREY ROAD, ROTHERWAS, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR2 6FE,

Company Registration Number

06010400

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About C & C Recycling (ross-on-wye) Ltd

C & C RECYCLING (ROSS-ON-WYE) LIMITED was founded on 2006-11-27 and had its registered office in Hereford. The company was dissolved on the 2015-07-01 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
C & C RECYCLING (ROSS-ON-WYE) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED
ROTHERWAS
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 6FE
Other companies in HR2
Previous Names
C & C WEYMAN LIMITED
10/05/2007

Filing Information

Company Number06010400
Date formed2006-11-27
CountryUnited Kingdom
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2009-03-31
Date Dissolved2015-07-01
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2019-03-08 08:25:27
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2015-07-01

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Christopher John Weyman Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2010-10-11 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Colin Clifford Weyman Director 2007-01-11 2010-10-11
Christopher John Weyman Company Secretary 2007-01-11 2009-11-16
Christopher John Weyman Director 2007-01-11 2009-11-16
Aa Company Services Limited Nominated Secretary 2006-11-27 2007-01-11
Buyview Ltd Nominated Director 2006-11-27 2007-01-11
No directorships for current directors found at other companies