Company Information for

MAST ELECTRICAL LIMITED

BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4JP,

Company Registration Number

05820897

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About Mast Electrical Ltd

MAST ELECTRICAL LIMITED was founded on 2006-05-18 and had its registered office in 33 Wellington Street. The company was dissolved on the 2013-10-18 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
MAST ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
33 WELLINGTON STREET
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
Other companies in LS1
Previous Names
DORIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
28/06/2006

Filing Information

Company Number05820897
Date formed2006-05-18
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2009-06-30
Date Dissolved2013-10-18
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-19 16:58:02
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-10-18

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Michael Nichols Company Secretary COMPANY SECRETARY 2006-06-20 ENGLAND
Richard Norman Mills Brown Director DIRECTOR 2006-06-20 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David Duffy Director 2007-08-13 2011-01-13
David Michael Nichols Director 2006-06-20 2010-07-01
David Keith Sharp Director 2006-06-30 2007-06-29
Wb Company Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2006-05-18 2006-06-20
Wb Company Directors Limited Director 2006-05-18 2006-06-20

Related Directorships for David Michael Nichols

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Michael Nichols D & K MACHINERY AND PLANT LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-06-20 CURRENT 2006-06-13 Dissolved 2013-10-18
David Michael Nichols DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP NORTH EAST LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2002-09-20 CURRENT 2002-09-20 Dissolved 2013-10-18
David Michael Nichols JOHN W. & S. DORIN LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1992-07-21 CURRENT 1981-07-21 Dissolved 2018-02-13
David Michael Nichols DORIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1991-07-26 CURRENT 1985-11-20 Dissolved 2013-10-18

Related Directorships for Richard Norman Mills Brown

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Norman Mills Brown NIROD PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-24 CURRENT 2013-10-24 Dissolved 2017-03-28
Richard Norman Mills Brown D&K HIRE SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2011-01-10 CURRENT 2010-12-31 Liquidation
Richard Norman Mills Brown DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP NORTH EAST LIMITEDDirector 2008-02-01 CURRENT 2002-09-20 Dissolved 2013-10-18
Richard Norman Mills Brown D & K MACHINERY AND PLANT LIMITEDDirector 2006-06-20 CURRENT 2006-06-13 Dissolved 2013-10-18
Richard Norman Mills Brown DORIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2006-06-09 CURRENT 1985-11-20 Dissolved 2013-10-18