Company Information for

BH CLAYPHAN & SON BUILDERS LTD

122 CHANTERLANDS AVE, HULL, HU5 3TS,

Company Registration Number

05445316

Private Limited Company

Active

About Bh Clayphan & Son Builders Ltd

BH CLAYPHAN & SON BUILDERS LTD was founded on 2005-05-06 and has its registered office in Hull. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Bh Clayphan & Son Builders Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
BH CLAYPHAN & SON BUILDERS LTD
Legal Registered Office
122 CHANTERLANDS AVE
HULL
HU5 3TS
Other companies in HU5
Previous Names
PEARHAZEL LTD
08/03/2006

Filing Information

Company Number05445316
Date formed2005-05-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2020
Account next due28/02/2022
Latest filing return06/05/2016
Filing return next due03/06/2017
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2021-07-06 17:23:07
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Claire Louise Clayphan Company Secretary 2005-05-06
Paul William Clayphan Director BUILDER 2005-05-06 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Form 10 Secretaries Fd Ltd Nominated Secretary 2005-05-06 2005-08-02
Form 10 Directors Fd Ltd Nominated Director 2005-05-06 2005-08-02
No directorships for current directors found at other companies