Company Information for

A M F PROPERTIES LIMITED

NICHOLAS HOUSE, RIVER FRONT, ENFIELD, MIDDLESEX, EN1 3FG,

Company Registration Number

05271934

Private Limited Company

Active

About A M F Properties Ltd

A M F PROPERTIES LIMITED was founded on 2004-10-28 and has its registered office in Enfield. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". A M F Properties Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
A M F PROPERTIES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
NICHOLAS HOUSE
RIVER FRONT
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 3FG
Other companies in EN1
Previous Names
ECORANGE LIMITED
22/12/2004

Filing Information

Company Number05271934
Date formed2004-10-28
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/10/2020
Account next due31/07/2022
Latest filing return28/10/2015
Filing return next due25/11/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-05-07 07:38:24
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Sylvia Fance Company Secretary 2004-12-14 UNITED KINGDOM
Anthony Michael Fance Director DIRECTOR 2004-12-14 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Sylvia Fance Director 2007-03-29 2013-04-01
A.c. Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2004-10-28 2004-12-14
A.c. Directors Limited Director 2004-10-28 2004-12-14
No directorships for current directors found at other companies