Company Information for

A T SET & STAGE LIMITED

2 FOREST FARM BUSINESS PARK, FULFORD, YORK, YO19 4RH,

Company Registration Number

04619724

Private Limited Company

Active

About A T Set & Stage Ltd

A T SET & STAGE LIMITED was founded on 2002-12-17 and has its registered office in York. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". A T Set & Stage Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Key Data

Company Name
A T SET & STAGE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
2 FOREST FARM BUSINESS PARK
FULFORD
YORK
YO19 4RH
Other companies in SK15
Previous Names
PACEMAKER SET & STAGE LIMITED
19/12/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04619724
Date formed2002-12-17
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/11/2020
Account next due31/08/2022
Latest filing return17/12/2015
Filing return next due14/01/2017
Type of accountsUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-01 18:43:46
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Alan Stephen Thompson Company Secretary DIRECTOR 2002-12-17 ENGLAND
Julie Louise Aston Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2013-07-19 ENGLAND
Alan Stephen Thompson Director DIRECTOR 2002-12-17 ENGLAND
Anne Thompson Director DIRECTOR 2002-12-17 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Irene Lesley Harrison Nominated Secretary 2002-12-17 2002-12-17
Business Information Research & Reporting Limited Nominated Director 2002-12-17 2002-12-17
No directorships for current directors found at other companies