Company Information for

A A A MOTORS LIMITED

GOLDMAX HOUSE UNIT B1, COPPEN ROAD, DAGENHAM, ESSEX, RM8 1HJ,

Company Registration Number

04540360

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About A A A Motors Ltd

A A A MOTORS LIMITED was founded on 2002-09-19 and has its registered office in Dagenham. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". A A A Motors Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
A A A MOTORS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
GOLDMAX HOUSE UNIT B1
COPPEN ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 1HJ
Other companies in RM8
Previous Names
PAPERA WORLD LTD
03/12/2004
PAPPER WORLD LTD
01/10/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04540360
Date formed2002-09-19
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/03/2010
Account next due31/12/2011
Latest filing return19/09/2009
Filing return next due17/10/2010
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2019-04-04 11:10:04
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Hilary Margaret Mosley Director MANAGER 2009-11-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Steven Singh Director AREA MANAGER 2009-11-23 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Mohammad Nasir Khan Director 2009-12-15 2010-09-03
Azhar Uddin Chaudhry Director 2009-02-17 2010-05-07
Amir Yousaf Director 2004-12-10 2009-11-02
Nasima Rawshan Company Secretary 2007-01-01 2009-02-17
Arjul Abbas Shah Director 2007-01-08 2008-05-29
Zeshan Rasool Company Secretary 2006-07-01 2007-01-30
Fakher Masih Company Secretary 2004-12-10 2006-07-20
Nasima Rawshan Director 2004-12-10 2005-02-18
Azhar Uddin Chaudhry Director 2002-09-19 2005-01-07
Nasima Rawshan Company Secretary 2002-09-19 2004-12-29
Temple Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-09-19 2002-09-19
Company Directors Limited Nominated Director 2002-09-19 2002-09-19
No directorships for current directors found at other companies