Company Information for

C & N CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED

9 LITTLE HENFAES DRIVE, WELSHPOOL, POWYS, SY21 7BG,

Company Registration Number

04460022

Private Limited Company

Active

About C & N Caravan Services Ltd

C & N CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 2002-06-12 and has its registered office in Welshpool. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C & N Caravan Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in WALES with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
C & N CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
9 LITTLE HENFAES DRIVE
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 7BG
Other companies in SY21
Previous Names
C & M CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED
18/06/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04460022
Date formed2002-06-12
CountryWALES
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2020
Account next due31/12/2021
Latest filing return12/06/2016
Filing return next due10/07/2017
Last Datalog update:
2021-01-06 09:26:14
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Julie Ann Young Company Secretary 2002-06-12
Neil Christopher Young Director CARAVAN ENGINEER 2002-06-12 WALES

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Christopher Young Director 2002-06-12 2010-10-31
Theydon Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-06-12 2002-06-12
Theydon Nominees Limited Nominated Director 2002-06-12 2002-06-12
No directorships for current directors found at other companies