Company Information for

RRF (NO 2) LIMITED

6 BROADLANDS CLOSE, CALCOT, READING, RG31 7RP,

Company Registration Number

04447589

Private Limited Company

Active

About Rrf (no 2) Ltd

RRF (NO 2) LIMITED was founded on 2002-05-27 and has its registered office in Reading. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Rrf (no 2) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
RRF (NO 2) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
6 BROADLANDS CLOSE
CALCOT
READING
RG31 7RP
Other companies in RG45
Previous Names
BTL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
19/12/2019

Filing Information

Company Number04447589
Date formed2002-05-27
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/05/2020
Account next due28/02/2022
Latest filing return27/05/2016
Filing return next due24/06/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-01 18:54:08
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Caroline Theresa Lamden Company Secretary 2002-05-27
Robert Lamden Director DIRECTOR 2002-05-27 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Temple Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-05-27 2002-05-27
Company Directors Limited Nominated Director 2002-05-27 2002-05-27

Related Directorships for Caroline Theresa Lamden

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Caroline Theresa Lamden BETWEEN THE LINES COMMUNICATION LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-08-03 CURRENT 2001-08-03 Active

Related Directorships for Robert Lamden

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Robert Lamden BETWEEN THE LINES COMMUNICATION LIMITEDDirector 2001-08-03 CURRENT 2001-08-03 Active