Company Information for

BYRON LEISURE LIMITED

36 GRIZEDALE ROAD, BLACKPOOL, LANCASHIRE, FY4 4TL,

Company Registration Number

04374831

Private Limited Company

Active

About Byron Leisure Ltd

BYRON LEISURE LIMITED was founded on 2002-02-15 and has its registered office in Lancashire. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Byron Leisure Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
BYRON LEISURE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
36 GRIZEDALE ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 4TL
Other companies in FY4
Previous Names
EDGER 165 LIMITED
25/03/2004

Filing Information

Company Number04374831
Date formed2002-02-15
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/04/2021
Account next due31/01/2023
Latest filing return15/02/2016
Filing return next due15/03/2017
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-02 11:36:28
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ronald Kenneth Francis Director NONE 2004-02-25 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Sharon Francis Company Secretary 2004-02-25 2009-10-10
Em Secretarial Limited Company Secretary 2002-06-19 2004-02-25
Charlotte Staniforth Director 2002-06-19 2003-09-29
Crescent Hill Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-02-15 2002-06-19
St Andrews Company Services Limited Nominated Director 2002-02-15 2002-06-19

Related Directorships for Ronald Kenneth Francis

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ronald Kenneth Francis L.B.C. BALTICDirector 2011-10-01 CURRENT 2010-12-01 Active
Ronald Kenneth Francis EVA WHITE LIMITEDDirector 2010-12-30 CURRENT 2010-12-30 Active
Ronald Kenneth Francis ACTION TAG LTDDirector 2006-08-15 CURRENT 2006-08-15 Active