Company Information for

11 STONE BUILDINGS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

CITROEN WELLS, DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, 1 DEVONSHIRE STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, W1W 5DR,

Company Registration Number

03968524

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 11 Stone Buildings (management) Ltd

11 STONE BUILDINGS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED was founded on 2000-04-10 and had its registered office in London. The company was dissolved on the 2017-12-12 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
11 STONE BUILDINGS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CITROEN WELLS
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 5DR
Other companies in WC2A
Previous Names
11 STONE BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
19/04/2000

Filing Information

Company Number03968524
Date formed2000-04-10
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2016-06-30
Date Dissolved2017-12-12
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-12 06:30:57
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2017-12-12

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Edward Mervyn Cohen Director BARRISTER 2000-04-10 ENGLAND
Jeremy Vincent Cousins Director BARRISTER 2013-05-23 UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Murray Deacon Director BARRISTER 2005-03-11 UNITED KINGDOM
Alan Gourgey Director BARRISTER 2004-09-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Lexa Hilliard Director BARRISTER 2015-03-13 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Raquel Agnello Director 2011-06-03 2012-12-31
Josephine Jane Giret Company Secretary 2007-07-24 2011-06-03
Josephine Jane Giret Director 2004-09-30 2011-06-03
Christopher Berry Company Secretary 2000-04-10 2007-07-24
Christopher Berry Director 2000-04-10 2007-07-24
Murray Hilary Rosen Director 2000-04-10 2004-09-30
Dmcs Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2000-04-10 2000-04-10
Dmcs Directors Limited Nominated Director 2000-04-10 2000-04-10

Related Directorships for Jeremy Vincent Cousins

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Jeremy Vincent Cousins RADCLIFFE CHAMBERS SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-06 CURRENT 2017-10-06 Active