Company Information for

A R ASSOCIATES (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED

39 THE RIDGEWAY, FETCHAM, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY, KT22 9BE,

Company Registration Number

01549226

Private Limited Company

Active

About A R Associates (financial Services) Ltd

A R ASSOCIATES (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED was founded on 1981-03-06 and has its registered office in Leatherhead. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". A R Associates (financial Services) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
A R ASSOCIATES (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
39 THE RIDGEWAY
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9BE
Other companies in KT22
Previous Names
TEMPLEGATE PRESS LIMITED
25/02/2009

Filing Information

Company Number01549226
Date formed1981-03-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2021
Account next due31/12/2022
Latest filing return15/04/2016
Filing return next due13/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-06-01 18:43:56
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Christine Margaret Rook Company Secretary 2011-02-16
Alan Rook Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1991-04-15 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Alan Rook Company Secretary 1991-04-15 2011-02-16
Christine Margaret Rook Director 2009-03-02 2011-02-16
Templegate Press Limited Director 1993-01-04 2011-02-16
Geoffrey Holroyd Shute Director 1997-10-03 2006-07-09
Geoffrey Holroyd Shute Director 1991-04-15 1993-01-04
No directorships for current directors found at other companies