Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Taiwan > 碁財工業有限公司
Company Information for

碁財工業有限公司

臺中市北區文莊里中清路一段89號15樓之6, Taichung City, North District, 404,
Company Registration Number
TW24829681
Dissolved

Dissolved 2016-12-22

Company Overview

About 碁財工業有限公司
碁財工業有限公司 was founded on 2014-12-30 and had its registered office in 臺中市北區文莊里中清路一段89號15樓之6. The company was dissolved on the 2016-12-22 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
碁財工業有限公司
 
Legal Registered Office
臺中市北區文莊里中清路一段89號15樓之6
Taichung City, North District
404
 
Previous Names
碁財建設有限公司
Filing Information
Company Number TW24829681
Date formed 2014-12-30
Country Taiwan/台湾
Origin Country Taiwan/台湾
Type 
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2016-12-22
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2017-06-07 20:41:06
Primary Source:Chinese Ministry of Economic Affairs/中華民國經濟部
Is this data useful to you?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
Corporation Filing History
Chinese Ministry of Economic Affairs/中華民國經濟部 Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Chinese Ministry of Economic Affairs/中華民國經濟部 where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2016-12-22Application to revoke business licence
2016-12-22Company status changed to dissolved / 公司解散登記清冊
2016-09-26Change of approval status made
2016-09-26Change filed. Company name:碁財工業有限公司. Address:臺中市北區文莊里中清路一段89號15樓之6. Representative: 吳玉霖: Approved capital: 28000000
2016-08-09Change filed. Company name:碁財建設有限公司. Address:臺中市南屯區大同里東興路二段186號4樓之3. Representative: 王基財: Approved capital: 28000000
Change of registered office address from 臺中市南屯區大同里東興路二段186號4樓之3 to 臺中市北區文莊里中清路一段89號15樓之6
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to 碁財工業有限公司 or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against 碁財工業有限公司
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of 碁財工業有限公司 registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for 碁財工業有限公司
Trademarks
We have not found any records of 碁財工業有限公司 registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for 碁財工業有限公司. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as 碁財工業有限公司 are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where 碁財工業有限公司 is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded 碁財工業有限公司 any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded 碁財工業有限公司 any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Is this data useful to you?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
    Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
    Need more information?
    We offer bespoke investigations into companies. If you need more information about this company we can gather more information as directed by you. This may, for example, be a forensic investigation such as tracing hidden assets. The engagement is on a time and materials basis. We charge GBP £ 500 per day + VAT. Contact us with a description of what you're looking for and we will assess whether we can help.