Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Jersey > FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED
Company Information for

FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED

St Helier, Jersey, JE1 1BD,
Company Registration Number
JE88034
RC - Registered Private Company
Dissolved

Dissolved 2017-11-06

Company Overview

About Foundation Mamont Ltd
FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED was founded on 2004-07-02 and had its registered office in St Helier. The company was dissolved on the 2017-11-06 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED
 
Legal Registered Office
St Helier
Jersey
JE1 1BD
 
Previous Names
DELPHI RESOURCES LIMITED30 Jan 201
Filing Information
Company Number JE88034
Date formed 2004-07-02
Country Jersey - Channel Islands
Origin Country Jersey
Type RC - Registered Private Company
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2017-11-06
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2018-02-03 08:25:02
Primary Source:Jersey Financial Services Commission
Corporation Filing History
Jersey Financial Services Commission Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Jersey Financial Services Commission where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2017-11-06Dissolution Notice
2017-11-06Statement of Solvency
2017-11-02Special Resolution
2017-10-26Statement of Solvency
2017-01-20Annual Return 2017
2016-04-29Change of Registered Address
2016-02-09Annual Return 2016
2015-02-27Annual Return 2015
2014-02-07Annual Return 2014
2014-01-30Change in Name
2014-01-30Special Resolution
2014-01-17Special Resolution
2013-03-18Notice of Registered Office
2013-02-15Annual Return 2013
2012-01-20Annual Return 2012
2011-01-26Annual Return 2011
2010-02-15Annual Return 2010
2009-12-09Notice of Registered Office
2009-01-30Annual Return 2009
2008-02-13Annual Return 08
2007-01-22Annual Return 07
2006-01-19Annual Return 06
2005-02-16Annual Return 05
2004-07-02Registration Certificate
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED
Trademarks
We have not found any records of FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded FOUNDATION MAMONT LIMITED any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4