Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Jersey > BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED
Company Information for

BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED

St Helier, Jersey, JE1 1BD,
Company Registration Number
JE82891
RC - Registered Private Company
Dissolved

Dissolved 2016-12-30

Company Overview

About Brookhouse (lowestoft) Nominees Iv Ltd
BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED was founded on 2002-04-11 and had its registered office in St Helier. The company was dissolved on the 2016-12-30 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED
 
Legal Registered Office
St Helier
Jersey
JE1 1BD
 
Previous Names
MOORFIELD (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED09 Apr 200
Filing Information
Company Number JE82891
Date formed 2002-04-11
Country Jersey - Channel Islands
Origin Country Jersey
Type RC - Registered Private Company
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2016-12-30
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2018-02-03 00:38:56
Primary Source:Jersey Financial Services Commission
Corporation Filing History
Jersey Financial Services Commission Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Jersey Financial Services Commission where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2016-12-30Dissolution Notice
2016-12-30Statement of Solvency
2016-12-30Special Resolution
2016-04-29Change of Registered Address
2016-01-22Annual Return 2016
2015-01-30Annual Return 2015
2014-02-20Annual Return 2014
2013-02-12Annual Return 2013
2012-02-22Annual Return 2012
2011-06-30Notice of Registered Office
2011-03-18Annual Return 2011
2010-02-25Annual Return 2010
2009-02-02Annual Return 2009
2008-01-28Annual Return 08
2007-12-17Notice of Registered Office
2007-02-02Annual Return 07
2006-02-09Annual Return 06
2005-03-04Notice of Registered Office
2005-02-03Annual Return 05
2004-01-26Annual Return 04
2003-04-09Change in Name
2003-04-09Special Resolution
2003-02-27Annual Return 03
2002-10-25Notice of Registered Office
2002-05-07Notice of Registered Office
2002-05-07Special Resolution
2002-04-11Registration Certificate
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED
Trademarks
We have not found any records of BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded BROOKHOUSE (LOWESTOFT) NOMINEES IV LIMITED any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4