Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Jersey > ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.
Company Information for

ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.

13-14 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE1 1EE,
Company Registration Number
JE1441
LP - Limited Partnership
Live

Company Overview

About Atomico Iii (jersey), L.p.
ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. was founded on 2011-12-28 and has its registered office in St Helier. The organisation's status is listed as "Live". Atomico Iii (jersey), L.p. is a LP - Limited Partnership registered in Jersey - Channel Islands with Jersey Financial Services Commission
Key Data
Company Name
ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.
 
Legal Registered Office
13-14 Esplanade
St Helier
Jersey
JE1 1EE
 
Previous Names
ATOMICO VENTURES III (JERSEY), L.P.21 Dec 201
Filing Information
Company Number JE1441
Company ID Number 1441
Date formed 2011-12-28
Country Jersey - Channel Islands
Origin Country Jersey
Type LP - Limited Partnership
CompanyStatus Live
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2018-02-02 21:40:54
Primary Source:Jersey Financial Services Commission
Corporation Filing History
Jersey Financial Services Commission Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Jersey Financial Services Commission where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2018-02-06Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2017-04-24Notice of Registered Office
2017-03-29Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2016-02-16Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2015-02-13Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2014-02-27Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2013-02-25Limited Partnership Annual Fee
2012-12-21Change in Name
2011-12-28Registration Certificate
2011-12-28Foundation Documents
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P.. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded ATOMICO III (JERSEY), L.P. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode JE1 1EE

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4