Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Company Information for


13-14 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE1 1EE,
Company Registration Number
RC - Registered Private Company

Company Overview

About Certas Energy Isle Of Man Ltd
CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED was founded on 2011-06-28 and has its registered office in St Helier. The organisation's status is listed as "Live". Certas Energy Isle Of Man Limited is a RC - Registered Private Company registered in Jersey - Channel Islands with Jersey Financial Services Commission
Key Data
Company Name
Legal Registered Office
13-14 Esplanade
St Helier
Previous Names
Filing Information
Company Number JE108481
Company ID Number 108481
Date formed 2011-06-28
Country Jersey - Channel Islands
Origin Country Jersey
Type RC - Registered Private Company
CompanyStatus Live
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2018-02-03 01:26:23
Primary Source:Jersey Financial Services Commission
Corporation Filing History
Jersey Financial Services Commission Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Jersey Financial Services Commission where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2017-02-03Annual Return 2017
2016-04-29Change of Registered Address
2016-02-25Annual Return 2016
2015-02-11Annual Return 2015
2014-02-25Annual Return 2014
2013-10-15Change in Name
2013-10-15Special Resolution
2013-02-06Annual Return 2013
2012-02-27Change in Name
2012-02-27Special Resolution
2012-02-23Annual Return 2012
2011-07-05Change in Name
2011-07-05Special Resolution
2011-06-29Registration Certificate
2011-06-28Foundation Documents
Industry Information

Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED
Intangible Assets
We have not found any records of CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED
We have not found any records of CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED registering or being granted any trademarks
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED are:

Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded CERTAS ENERGY ISLE OF MAN LIMITED any grants or awards.
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode JE1 1EE

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S3