Datalog Logo

Company Information for

Immeubles Lekabb Inc.

2431 rue Guénette, Ville St-Laurent, Quebec, H4R 2E9,
Company Registration Number
CA8986061
Canada Business Corporations Act
Active

Company Overview

About Immeubles Lekabb Inc.
Immeubles Lekabb Inc. was founded on 2014-08-12 and has its registered office in Ville St-laurent. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Immeubles Lekabb Inc. is a Canada Business Corporations Act registered in Canada with Corporations Canada
Key Data
Company Name
Immeubles Lekabb Inc.
 
Legal Registered Office
2431 rue Guénette
Ville St-Laurent
Quebec
H4R 2E9
 
Previous Names
8986061 Canada Inc.2016-02-16
Filing Information
Company Number CA8986061
Company ID Number 8986061
Date formed 2014-08-12
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2016-12-30 16:35:56
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Share this page on LinkedIn

Company Officers of Immeubles Lekabb Inc.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
Fares Kabbani
Director
Luc Lepage
Director

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2016-02-16Amendment section 178 Company name changed
2016-00-00Change of registered office from 690, boul. Curé-Boivin , Boisbriand,J7G 2A7
2015-11-26Change of registered office from 816 boul. Industriel Bois-des-Filion Quebec J6Z 0A3 since 2014-08-13
2015-10-26Annual Return for 2016. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2014-08-13Change of registered office from 816 boul. Industriel Bois-des-Filion Quebec J5K 1C3 since 2014-08-12
2014-08-12Incorporation

Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to Immeubles Lekabb Inc. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against Immeubles Lekabb Inc.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of Immeubles Lekabb Inc. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for Immeubles Lekabb Inc.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of Immeubles Lekabb Inc. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for Immeubles Lekabb Inc. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where Immeubles Lekabb Inc. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded Immeubles Lekabb Inc. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded Immeubles Lekabb Inc. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode H4R 2E9

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S1