Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies

Home > Canada > 6355811 Canada Inc.
Company Information for

6355811 Canada Inc.

1478 QUEEN STREET, HALIFAX, Nova Scotia, B3J 2H7,
Company Registration Number
CA6355811
Canada Business Corporations Act
Inactive - Amalgamated

Company Overview

About 6355811 Canada Inc.
6355811 Canada Inc. was founded on 2005-02-28 and has its registered office in Halifax. The organisation's status is listed as "Inactive - Amalgamated". 6355811 Canada Inc. is a Canada Business Corporations Act registered in Canada with Corporations Canada
Key Data
Company Name
6355811 Canada Inc.
 
Legal Registered Office
1478 QUEEN STREET
HALIFAX
Nova Scotia
B3J 2H7
 
Previous Names
22 Minutes XIII Incorporated2012-10-10
Filing Information
Company Number CA6355811
Company ID Number 6355811
Date formed 2005-02-28
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Inactive - Amalgamated
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2015-03-31 22:50:57
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Share this page on LinkedIn

Company Officers of 6355811 Canada Inc.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
MARK GOSINE
Director

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2014-07-01Status change to Active for period 2012-10-09 - 2014-07-01
2012-10-09Revival
2012-10-09Status change to Dissolved for period 2009-12-15 - 2012-10-09
2009-12-15Dissolution section 212
2009-12-15Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 2009-07-23 - 2009-12-15
2009-07-23Status change to Active for period 2005-02-28 - 2009-07-23
2006-10-27Change of registered office from 1959 UPPER WATER STREET SUITE 900 HALIFAX Nova Scotia B3J 3N2 since 2005-02-28
2006-09-15Annual Return for 2006. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2006-09-15Annual Return for 2006. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2005-02-28Incorporation
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to 6355811 Canada Inc. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against 6355811 Canada Inc.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of 6355811 Canada Inc. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for 6355811 Canada Inc.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of 6355811 Canada Inc. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for 6355811 Canada Inc. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where 6355811 Canada Inc. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded 6355811 Canada Inc. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded 6355811 Canada Inc. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode B3J 2H7

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    S1