Datalog Logo

Company Information for

Sybco Vending Ltd.

2533 RUE GUENETTE, VILLE SAINT-LAURENT, Quebec, H4R 2E9,
Company Registration Number
CA3442063
Canada Business Corporations Act
Active

Company Overview

About Sybco Vending Ltd.
Sybco Vending Ltd. was founded on 1998-02-12 and has its registered office in Ville Saint-laurent. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Sybco Vending Ltd. is a Canada Business Corporations Act registered in Canada with Corporations Canada
Key Data
Company Name
Sybco Vending Ltd.
 
Legal Registered Office
2533 RUE GUENETTE
VILLE SAINT-LAURENT
Quebec
H4R 2E9
 
Previous Names
LES DISTRIBUTRICES SAECO INC.2001-07-05
SAECO VENDING INC.2001-07-05
Filing Information
Company Number CA3442063
Date formed 1998-02-12
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2015-03-31 14:52:03
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to Sybco Vending Ltd. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against Sybco Vending Ltd.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of Sybco Vending Ltd. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for Sybco Vending Ltd.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of Sybco Vending Ltd. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for Sybco Vending Ltd. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where Sybco Vending Ltd. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2016-02-24Annual Return for 2016. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2015-02-18Annual Return for 2015. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2014-02-15Annual Return for 2014. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2014-02-15Annual Return for 2014. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2013-04-10Annual Return for 2013. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2013-04-10Annual Return for 2013. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2012-01-15Annual Return for 2012. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2012-01-15Annual Return for 2012. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2005-08-02Change of registered office from 2533 RUE GUENETTE SAINT-LAURENT Quebec H4R 2E9 since 2005-07-26
2005-07-26Change of registered office from 8574 BOUL. PIE IX MONTREAL Quebec H1Z 4G2 since 2000-02-01
2001-07-05Amendment Company name changed
2000-02-01Change of registered office from 8145 BOUL. ST-LAURENT MONTREAL Quebec H2P 2M1 since 1998-09-01
1998-09-01Change of registered office from 169 BEAUBIEN EST MONTREAL Quebec H2S1R3 since 1998-02-12
1998-02-12Incorporation
1998-02-12Change to applicable company legislation Canada Business Corporations Act for period 1998-02-11 - 1998-02-12

Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded Sybco Vending Ltd. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded Sybco Vending Ltd. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode H4R 2E9

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies