Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Canada > O & B New Vision Ltd.
Company Information for

O & B New Vision Ltd.

OTTAWA, Ontario, K1P5B7,
Company Registration Number
CA3068480
Canada Business Corporations Act
Dissolved

Dissolved 2004-07-12

Company Overview

About O & B New Vision Ltd.
O & B New Vision Ltd. was founded on 1994-09-15 and had its registered office in Ottawa. The company was dissolved on the 2004-07-12 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
O & B New Vision Ltd.
 
Legal Registered Office
OTTAWA
Ontario
K1P5B7
 
Previous Names
3068480 CANADA LIMITED1995-01-25
Filing Information
Company Number CA3068480
Date formed 1994-09-15
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2004-07-12
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2015-03-31 20:20:53
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Is this data useful to you?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Company Officers of O & B New Vision Ltd.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
JOHN PIKE
Director

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2004-07-12Dissolution section 212
2004-07-12Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 2004-02-03 - 2004-07-12
2004-02-03Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 1999-01-01 - 2004-02-03
1999-01-01Status change to Active for period 1994-09-15 - 1999-01-01
1996-07-14Annual Return for 1996. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
1996-07-14Annual Return for 1996. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
1994-09-15Incorporation
1994-09-15Change to applicable company legislation Canada Business Corporations Act for period 1994-09-14 - 1994-09-15
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to O & B New Vision Ltd. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against O & B New Vision Ltd.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of O & B New Vision Ltd. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for O & B New Vision Ltd.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of O & B New Vision Ltd. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for O & B New Vision Ltd. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where O & B New Vision Ltd. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded O & B New Vision Ltd. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded O & B New Vision Ltd. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Is this data useful to you?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
    Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statementGDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S3