Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home
Company Information for

OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED

24 PARK ROAD SOUTH, HAVANT, PO9 1HB,
Company Registration Number
11492655
Private Limited Company
Active

Company Overview

About Ocean Kite Systems Ltd
OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED was founded on 2018-07-31 and has its registered office in Havant. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ocean Kite Systems Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Key Data
Company Name
OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED
 
Legal Registered Office
24 PARK ROAD SOUTH
HAVANT
PO9 1HB
 
Previous Names
KITE BOAT LIMITED06/08/2018
Filing Information
Company Number 11492655
Company ID Number 11492655
Date formed 2018-07-31
Country UNITED KINGDOM
Origin Country United Kingdom
Type Private Limited Company
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 30/04/2020
Latest return 
Return next due 28/08/2019
Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last Datalog update: 2018-09-05 03:11:21
Primary Source:Companies House
Corporation Filing History
Companies House Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies House where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

Sorry we do not have the filing history available yet. We do about 500,000 updates per day so the filing history should be available soon. 11

Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes
93 - Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
932 - Amusement and recreation activities
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Liabilities
Mortgages / Charges
Total # Mortgages/Charges 0
Mortgages/Charges outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0
Details of Mortgagee Charges
OCEAN KITE SYSTEMS LIMITED does not have any mortgage charges so there is no mortgagee data available

  Average Max

This shows the max and average number of mortgages for companies with the same SIC code of 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Intangible Assets
Patents