Company Information for

SJI BOYLE ENGINEERING LIMITED

150 Mirren Drive, Clydebank, G81 6LD,

Company Registration Number

SC475019

Private Limited Company

Active

About Sji Boyle Engineering Ltd

SJI BOYLE ENGINEERING LIMITED was founded on 2014-04-10 and has its registered office in Clydebank. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Sji Boyle Engineering Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in SCOTLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
SJI BOYLE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
150 Mirren Drive
Clydebank
G81 6LD
Other companies in PA4
Previous Names
BOYLE SCOTT IAN 39071 LIMITED
23/04/2014

Filing Information

Company NumberSC475019
Date formed2014-04-10
CountrySCOTLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2024-03-31
Account next due2025-12-31
Latest filing return2024-04-10
Filing return next due2025-04-24
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2024-07-15 13:01:16
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Scott Ian Boyle Director DIRECTOR 2014-04-10 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies