Company Information for

WHITEHILLS ESTATES LIMITED

163 BATH STREET, GLASGOW, G2 4SQ,

Company Registration Number

SC463111

Private Limited Company

Active

About Whitehills Estates Ltd

WHITEHILLS ESTATES LIMITED was founded on 2013-11-06 and has its registered office in Glasgow. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Whitehills Estates Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
WHITEHILLS ESTATES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
163 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4SQ
Other companies in G2
Previous Names
FARINVEST LIMITED
20/12/2013

Filing Information

Company NumberSC463111
Date formed2013-11-06
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/11/2019
Account next due31/08/2021
Latest filing return06/11/2015
Filing return next due04/12/2016
Last Datalog update:
2020-09-06 05:28:51
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
John Ritchie Weir Director DIRECTOR 2013-11-06 UNITED KINGDOM
Jonathan Corrie Rankin Weir Director DIRECTOR 2015-04-28 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for John Ritchie Weir

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir HOLMSTON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-27 CURRENT 2013-03-27 Active
John Ritchie Weir TOWNHOUSE VENTURES LIMITEDDirector 2012-12-14 CURRENT 2012-12-12 Dissolved 2016-09-30
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN GP LIMITEDDirector 2012-12-08 CURRENT 2012-12-07 Active
John Ritchie Weir HOLMSTON LIMITEDDirector 2012-06-22 CURRENT 2012-06-20 Active

Related Directorships for Jonathan Corrie Rankin Weir

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Jonathan Corrie Rankin Weir RESINVEST LIMITEDDirector 2013-08-08 CURRENT 2013-08-07 Active
Jonathan Corrie Rankin Weir JOHN R WEIR SELECT LIMITEDDirector 2010-02-08 CURRENT 2010-01-14 Dissolved 2014-11-07