Company Information for

CULLIGRAN GP LIMITED

163 BATH STREET, GLASGOW, G2 4SQ,

Company Registration Number

SC438457

Private Limited Company

Active

About Culligran Gp Ltd

CULLIGRAN GP LIMITED was founded on 2012-12-07 and has its registered office in Glasgow. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Culligran Gp Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
CULLIGRAN GP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
163 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4SQ
Other companies in G2
Previous Names
CULLIGRAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
21/03/2013

Filing Information

Company NumberSC438457
Date formed2012-12-07
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2019
Account next due30/09/2021
Latest filing return07/12/2015
Filing return next due04/01/2017
Last Datalog update:
2020-10-08 18:23:46
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Barbara Mcknaight Weir Director DIRECTOR 2013-02-01 UNITED KINGDOM
John Ritchie Weir Director DIRECTOR 2012-12-08 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Alan James Stewart Director 2012-12-07 2012-12-08

Related Directorships for Barbara Mcknaight Weir

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Barbara Mcknaight Weir HOLMSTON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-27 CURRENT 2013-03-27 Active

Related Directorships for John Ritchie Weir

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-19 CURRENT 2017-12-19 Active
John Ritchie Weir WHITEHILLS ESTATES LIMITEDDirector 2013-11-06 CURRENT 2013-11-06 Active
John Ritchie Weir HOLMSTON MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-27 CURRENT 2013-03-27 Active
John Ritchie Weir TOWNHOUSE VENTURES LIMITEDDirector 2012-12-14 CURRENT 2012-12-12 Dissolved 2016-09-30
John Ritchie Weir HOLMSTON LIMITEDDirector 2012-06-22 CURRENT 2012-06-20 Active