Company Information for

16668 LTD

3/1 CABLES WYND, EDINBURGH, EH6 6DU,

Company Registration Number

SC334363

Private Limited Company

Active

About 16668 Ltd

16668 LTD was founded on 2007-11-23 and has its registered office in Edinburgh. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 16668 Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in SCOTLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
16668 LTD
Legal Registered Office
3/1 CABLES WYND
EDINBURGH
EH6 6DU
Other companies in EH3
Previous Names
16668 TAKEAWAY LIMITED
10/11/2015

Filing Information

Company NumberSC334363
Date formed2007-11-23
CountrySCOTLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/11/2020
Account next due31/08/2022
Latest filing return06/06/2016
Filing return next due04/07/2017
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2021-09-06 07:12:16
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Edward Siu Ming Tsang Director DIRECTOR 2013-04-06 SCOTLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Whitelaw Wells Company Secretary 2007-11-23 2016-09-02
Huijie Guo Director 2007-11-23 2013-04-06
Creditreform (secretaries) Limited Company Secretary 2007-11-23 2007-11-23
Creditreform (directors) Limited Director 2007-11-23 2007-11-23
Chuang Liu Director 2007-11-23 2007-11-23
No directorships for current directors found at other companies