Company Information for

TLCOM II GP LIMITED

5 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET, EDINBURGH SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET, 5, EDINBURGH, EH2 4AN,

Company Registration Number

SC320485

Private Limited Company

Active

About Tlcom Ii Gp Ltd

TLCOM II GP LIMITED was founded on 2007-04-05 and has its registered office in Edinburgh. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Tlcom Ii Gp Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in SCOTLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Key Data

Company Name
TLCOM II GP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
5 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET, EDINBURGH SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET
5
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AN
Other companies in EH6
Previous Names
MAC GP II LIMITED
21/05/2007
LOTHIAN SHELF (637) LIMITED
16/05/2007

Filing Information

Company NumberSC320485
Date formed2007-04-05
CountrySCOTLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2022
Account next due30/09/2024
Latest filing return05/04/2016
Filing return next due03/05/2017
Type of accountsAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last Datalog update:
2024-03-05 19:56:01
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Maurizio Caio Director MANAGING PARTNER 2007-05-16 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Mark Matthew Mcdonald Company Secretary 2007-08-16 2015-11-07
Burness Llp Company Secretary 2007-04-05 2007-08-16
Burness (directors) Limited Nominated Director 2007-04-05 2007-05-16

Related Directorships for Maurizio Caio

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Maurizio Caio UF-PT LIMITEDDirector 2014-11-25 CURRENT 2014-11-25 Dissolved 2017-01-24
Maurizio Caio TIDE FOUNDATION - TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPING ECONOMIESDirector 2013-07-15 CURRENT 2013-07-15 Active
Maurizio Caio TLCOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2007-08-17 CURRENT 2007-08-17 Active
Maurizio Caio TLCOM GP LIMITEDDirector 2000-02-11 CURRENT 2000-02-10 Active
Maurizio Caio MAC GP LIMITEDDirector 2000-02-08 CURRENT 1999-09-27 Active
Maurizio Caio TLCOM CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDDirector 1999-09-03 CURRENT 1999-09-03 Dissolved 2014-06-26