Company Information for

1015 TAXIS LTD

10 GREENEND GARDENS, EDINBURGH, EH17 7QB,

Company Registration Number

SC182706

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1015 Taxis Ltd

1015 TAXIS LTD was founded on 1998-02-04 and has its registered office in Edinburgh. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1015 Taxis Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
1015 TAXIS LTD
Legal Registered Office
10 GREENEND GARDENS
EDINBURGH
EH17 7QB
Other companies in EH17
Previous Names
JOHN INNES TAXIS LIMITED
09/02/2009

Filing Information

Company NumberSC182706
Date formed1998-02-04
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts28/02/2021
Account next due30/11/2022
Latest filing return04/02/2016
Filing return next due04/03/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-11-06 02:59:37
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ian James Thompson Company Secretary COMPANY DIRECTOR 2006-08-29 SCOTLAND
Anita Vera Thompson Director HOUSEWIFE 2009-03-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Ian James Thompson Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2006-08-29 SCOTLAND
Angela Young Director HOUSEWIFE 2009-03-01 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
John Innes Director 2006-08-29 2008-12-23
Bell & Scott (secretarial Services) Limited Company Secretary 2004-05-18 2007-03-23
John Ingram Moar Innes Director 1998-02-05 2006-08-29
Davidson Chalmers (secretarial Services) Limited Company Secretary 2000-01-27 2004-04-30
Davidson Chalmers Ws Company Secretary 1998-02-04 2000-01-27
Davidson Chalmers (nominees) Limited Director 1998-02-04 1998-02-05
No directorships for current directors found at other companies