Company Information for

C & M (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED

52 STRATHMORE ROAD, BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, GLASGOW, G22 7DW,

Company Registration Number

SC051965

Private Limited Company

Active

About C & M (environmental) Ltd

C & M (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED was founded on 1972-12-11 and has its registered office in Glasgow. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C & M (environmental) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
C & M (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
52 STRATHMORE ROAD
BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G22 7DW
Other companies in G22
Previous Names
C & M (REFRIGERATION) LIMITED
21/01/1999

Filing Information

Company NumberSC051965
Date formed1972-12-11
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts28/02/2017
Account next due30/11/2018
Latest filing return29/04/2016
Filing return next due27/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-07 02:27:47
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Peter Cameron Director REFRIGERATION ENGINEER 1989-05-17 SCOTLAND
Stuart Macdonald Cameron Director REFRIGERATION ENGINEER 1994-04-06 UK
Robert Copeland Director ENGINEER 2004-07-16 UK
Norman Fraser Director ENGINEERING MANAGER 2010-01-22 UK
Sharon Cameron Company Secretary 1989-05-17

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Angus Macdonald Cameron Director 1994-04-06 2002-07-25
Stuart Macdonald Cameron Director 1992-05-18 1993-11-12
Angus Macdonald Cameron Director 1992-05-18 1993-11-12

Related Directorships for Stuart Macdonald Cameron

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stuart Macdonald Cameron COOLING ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.Director 2010-11-04 CURRENT 2010-11-04 Dissolved 2014-11-21
Stuart Macdonald Cameron BIOSTORE UK LTDDirector 2007-03-15 CURRENT 2007-03-15 Active

Related Directorships for Robert Copeland

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Robert Copeland COOLING ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.Director 2010-11-04 CURRENT 2010-11-04 Dissolved 2014-11-21

Related Directorships for Norman Fraser

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Norman Fraser COOLING ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.Director 2010-11-04 CURRENT 2010-11-04 Dissolved 2014-11-21