Company Information for

PHILPOT CARE SERVICES LLP

337 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 5PR,

Company Registration Number

OC373418

Limited Liability Partnership

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About Philpot Care Services Llp

PHILPOT CARE SERVICES LLP was founded on 2012-03-15 and has its registered office in Slough. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". Philpot Care Services Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
PHILPOT CARE SERVICES LLP
Legal Registered Office
337 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 5PR
Previous Names
MILEWOOD CARE SERVICES LLP
04/09/2018

Filing Information

Company NumberOC373418
Date formed2012-03-15
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts31/03/2020
Account next due31/12/2021
Latest filing return15/03/2016
Filing return next due12/04/2017
Last Datalog update:
2021-03-05 17:02:05
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Simon Craig Philpot Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2012-03-15 ENGLAND
Michael Alexander James Smith Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2012-03-15 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Simon Craig Philpot

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Simon Craig Philpot PATHWAY HOMES LLPLimited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2013-06-04 CURRENT 2010-06-30 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Simon Craig Philpot CAMERON AND COLE LLPLimited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2012-11-28 CURRENT 2012-11-28 Active

Related Directorships for Michael Alexander James Smith

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Michael Alexander James Smith PATHWAY HOMES LLPLimited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2013-06-04 CURRENT 2010-06-30 Active - Proposal to Strike off