Company Information for

EXPAND RESEARCH LLP

80 CHARLOTTE STREET, LONDON, W1T 4DF,

Company Registration Number

OC365360

Limited Liability Partnership

Active

About Expand Research Llp

EXPAND RESEARCH LLP was founded on 2011-06-08 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Expand Research Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as GROUP
  • Group companies must submit full accounts if any company is a PLC (Public Limited Company)
  • Financial services firms: authorised insurance company, a banking company, an e-money issuer, a MiFID investment firm or a UCITS management company must submit full accounts even if they qualify as small
  • The combined turnover of the group must be < £6.5M, balance sheet <£3.26M and employ less than 50 people to not submit full accounts

Key Data

Company Name
EXPAND RESEARCH LLP
Legal Registered Office
80 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4DF
Other companies in W1U
Previous Names
HJBH LONDON LLP
01/07/2011

Filing Information

Company NumberOC365360
Date formed2011-06-08
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2020
Account next due30/09/2022
Latest filing return21/06/2016
Filing return next due19/07/2017
Type of accountsGROUP
Last Datalog update:
2021-10-07 21:07:44
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Boston Consulting Group Limited (the) Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-06-08
Raza Hussain Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-06-30 UNITED KINGDOM
David Hollerith Lefferts Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2018-06-01 UNITED STATES
Damian Mccarthy Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2015-01-01 ENGLAND
Frank Vialaron Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-30 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Amy Tsui Luke Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2016-02-22 2016-12-01
Michael Aldridge Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-30 2015-06-30
Rupert James Avenon Bull Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-30 2014-12-31
John James Doonan Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-30 2014-03-31
Bcg Uk1 Limited Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-06-08 2011-06-30
No directorships for current directors found at other companies