Company Information for

KW LAW LLP

TOP FLOOR,, 6, EUSTON PLACE, LEAMINGTON SPA, ENGLAND, CV32 4LN,

Company Registration Number

OC349915

Limited Liability Partnership

Active

About Kw Law Llp

KW LAW LLP was founded on 2009-11-09 and has its registered office in Leamington Spa. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Kw Law Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
KW LAW LLP
Legal Registered Office
TOP FLOOR,
6, EUSTON PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
ENGLAND
CV32 4LN
Other companies in CV34
Previous Names
WATSON INSOLVENCY LLP
28/01/2011

Filing Information

Company NumberOC349915
Date formed2009-11-09
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-02-29
Account next due2017-11-30
Latest filing return2016-11-09
Filing return next due2017-11-23
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-09-09 16:01:41
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Jw Law Limited Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2009-11-09
Julian Derek St John Watson Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2009-11-09 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Robin Dick Koolhoven Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2010-11-01 2016-11-30
Zutphen Law Limited Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2010-11-01 2016-11-30
No directorships for current directors found at other companies