Company Information for

TAX ADJUSTERS LLP

BOUNDARY FARM SOUTH SCARLE LANE, SWINDERBY, LINCOLN, LN6 9JA,

Company Registration Number

OC331853

Limited Liability Partnership

Active

About Tax Adjusters Llp

TAX ADJUSTERS LLP was founded on 2007-10-03 and has its registered office in Lincoln. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Tax Adjusters Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
TAX ADJUSTERS LLP
Legal Registered Office
BOUNDARY FARM SOUTH SCARLE LANE
SWINDERBY
LINCOLN
LN6 9JA
Other companies in DN9
Previous Names
EMBEDDED VALUATIONS LLP
23/12/2008

Filing Information

Company NumberOC331853
Date formed2007-10-03
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/09/2023
Account next due30/06/2025
Latest filing return03/10/2015
Filing return next due31/10/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2024-07-05 17:30:07
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Anthony Dodds Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2007-10-03 ENGLAND
Stephen Robert Hughes Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2007-10-03 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Tracy Cooper Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2010-02-22 2015-03-10

Related Directorships for David Anthony Dodds

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Anthony Dodds SOMETHING'S NEEDED LLPLimited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2015-10-03 CURRENT 2015-10-03 Active - Proposal to Strike off