Company Information for

BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP

KPMG LLP, 15 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5GL,

Company Registration Number

OC327809

Limited Liability Partnership

Liquidation

About Bridge Business Recovery Llp

BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP was founded on 2007-04-25 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Bridge Business Recovery Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or less
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or less
  • Employs 50 or less employees
  • Company is exempt from audit

Key Data

Company Name
BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
Legal Registered Office
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
Other companies in EC4Y
Previous Names
BKL BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
02/07/2008

Filing Information

Company NumberOC327809
Date formed2007-04-25
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts30/06/2010
Account next due31/03/2012
Latest filing return25/04/2010
Filing return next due23/05/2011
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2019-09-05 05:47:44
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
James Preston Bradney Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2007-04-25 ENGLAND
Matthew James Evans Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2007-04-25 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies