Company Information for

APAX PARTNERS LLP

33 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6DN,

Company Registration Number

OC303117

Limited Liability Partnership

Active

About Apax Partners Llp

APAX PARTNERS LLP was founded on 2002-10-04 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Apax Partners Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as GROUP
  • Group companies must submit full accounts if any company is a PLC (Public Limited Company)
  • Financial services firms: authorised insurance company, a banking company, an e-money issuer, a MiFID investment firm or a UCITS management company must submit full accounts even if they qualify as small
  • The combined turnover of the group must be < £6.5M, balance sheet <£3.26M and employ less than 50 people to not submit full accounts

Key Data

Company Name
APAX PARTNERS LLP
Legal Registered Office
33 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN
Other companies in SW1Y
Previous Names
APAX PARTNERS WORLDWIDE LLP
04/07/2008

Filing Information

Company NumberOC303117
Date formed2002-10-04
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypeLimited Liability Partnership
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return04/10/2015
Filing return next due01/11/2016
Type of accountsGROUP
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-07 17:44:20
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Giancarlo Rodolfo Aliberti Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2005-01-06 ENGLAND
Amboise Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2009-10-15
Apax E Member Limited Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2006-03-31
Gabriele Cipparrone Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Zehavit Cohen Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-03-31 ISRAEL
Country Forest Limited Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2010-01-29
Simon Bernard Cresswell Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-04-15 UNITED KINGDOM
Steven Lewis Dyson Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2010-04-01 ENGLAND
Frank Andreas Ehmer Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-01 ENGLAND
Peter David Englander Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2003-07-31 ENGLAND
Paul Fitzsimons Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2003-07-31 UNITED KINGDOM
Alexander Jan Fortescue Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2005-06-06 UNITED KINGDOM
Grabiner Llp Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2010-11-30
Ralf Gruss Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2012-07-01 GERMANY
William John Gumina Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2010-01-01
Rohan Haldea Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-01-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Thomas Nicholas Hall Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2005-06-06 UNITED KINGDOM
Martin Charles Halusa Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-02-28 SWITZERLAND
Nico Hansen Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2008-01-01 GERMANY
Ian Martin Lloyd Jones Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2005-01-14 UNITED KINGDOM
Ashish Karandikar Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2017-02-03 UNITED STATES
David Kim Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2016-05-04 UNITED STATES
Roy Gordon Mackenzie Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2016-02-17 UNITED STATES
Christian Nather Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2008-01-01
Salim Nathoo Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2005-06-06 UNITED KINGDOM
Alexandre De Souza Pellegrini Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-01-01 UNITED STATES
Michael Robert Phillips Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-02-28 GERMANY
Josep Oriol Pinya I Salomo Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2009-10-01 SPAIN
Shashank Singh Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2016-01-08 INDIA
Christian Robert Stahl Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2014-02-28 UNITED KINGDOM
Staveley Investment Pte Ltd Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2008-11-18
The Northern Trust Company Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2008-11-18
Mitchell Loeb Truwit Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2013-01-01 UNITED STATES
John Frederick Megrue Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2005-05-24 USA
Andrew Paul Sillitoe Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2005-06-06 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies