Company Information for

1080 OLD CO LTD

HARBINSON MULHOLLAND, CENTREPOINT, 24 ORMEAU AVENUE, BELFAST, BT2 8HS,

Company Registration Number

NI072477

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About 1080 Old Co Ltd

1080 OLD CO LTD was founded on 2009-04-29 and has its registered office in Belfast. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". 1080 Old Co Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
1080 OLD CO LTD
Legal Registered Office
HARBINSON MULHOLLAND
CENTREPOINT
24 ORMEAU AVENUE
BELFAST
BT2 8HS
Other companies in BT2
Previous Names
1080 LIMITED
18/01/2018

Filing Information

Company NumberNI072477
Date formed2009-04-29
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return29/04/2016
Filing return next due27/05/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 18:42:42
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Brian Norton Company Secretary 2009-05-21 NORTHERN IRELAND
Christopher Ingle-finch Director DIRECTOR 2009-05-21 NORTHERN IRELAND
Trevor Morgan Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2009-05-22 NORTHERN IRELAND
Brian Norton Director DIRECTOR 2009-05-21 NORTHERN IRELAND
John Roddy Director DIRECTOR 2009-05-21 NORTHERN IRELAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Dorothy May Kane Company Secretary 2009-04-29 2009-05-21
Malcolm Joseph Harrison Director 2009-04-29 2009-05-21
Dorothy May Kane Director 2009-04-29 2009-05-21

Related Directorships for Brian Norton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Brian Norton ALPHA MARKETING UK LIMITEDDirector 2010-10-11 CURRENT 2010-09-21 Active