Company Information for

JHT DEFENSE INC.

2273 GUENETTE, ST LAURENT, Quebec, H4R 2E9,

Company Registration Number

CA1038460

Canada Business Corporations Act

Active

About Jht Defense Inc.

JHT DEFENSE INC. was founded on 1980-11-18 and has its registered office in St Laurent. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Jht Defense Inc. is a Canada Business Corporations Act registered in Canada with Corporations Canada

Key Data

Company Name
JHT DEFENSE INC.
Legal Registered Office
2273 GUENETTE
ST LAURENT
Quebec
H4R 2E9
Previous Names
J.H.T. ELECTRONICS LTD.
2010-07-16
LES ENTREPRISES D'ELECTRONIQUE J.H.T. LTEE
2010-07-16

Filing Information

Company NumberCA1038460
Date formed1980-11-18
CountryCanada
Origin CountryCANADA
TypeCanada Business Corporations Act
Company StatusActive
Last Datalog update:
2015-03-31 17:25:47
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Mei Po Kwan Director

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies