Company Information for

ERNEST WALKER LTD.

71-75 SHELTON STREET SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON, WC2H 9JQ,

Company Registration Number

11170500

Private Limited Company

Active

About Ernest Walker Ltd.

ERNEST WALKER LTD. was founded on 2018-01-25 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ernest Walker Ltd. is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
ERNEST WALKER LTD.
Legal Registered Office
71-75 SHELTON STREET SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Previous Names
FLATIRON COMPANY OUTFITTERS LTD.
20/04/2019
FLAT IRON COMPANY OUTFITTERS LTD.
26/02/2018

Filing Information

Company Number11170500
Date formed2018-01-25
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/01/2021
Account next due31/10/2022
Filing return next due22/02/2019
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-11-05 23:40:35
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Thomas Walker Director LUGGAGE AND WORKWEAR OUTFITTER 2018-01-25 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies