Company Information for

FAIT MAISON CLOTHING LTD

15 BURDALE DRIVE, SALFORD, M6 8AE,

Company Registration Number

10925458

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About Fait Maison Clothing Ltd

FAIT MAISON CLOTHING LTD was founded on 2017-08-21 and has its registered office in Salford. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". Fait Maison Clothing Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
FAIT MAISON CLOTHING LTD
Legal Registered Office
15 BURDALE DRIVE
SALFORD
M6 8AE
Previous Names
ALPHA CLOTHING LTD
10/10/2017

Filing Information

Company Number10925458
Date formed2017-08-21
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts30/04/2019
Account next due30/04/2021
Filing return next due18/09/2018
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2020-07-06 06:51:26
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Cameron Brannagan Director FOOTBALLER 2017-08-21 UNITED KINGDOM
Lewis Covington Davies Director FINANCIAL ADVISOR 2017-08-21 UNITED KINGDOM
Conor Kelly Director STUDENT 2017-08-21 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies