Company Information for

V CARS LIMITED

LIVINGSTONE HOUSE LANGSTONE BUSINESS VILLAGE, LANGSTONE PARK, LANGSTONE, NEWPORT, NP18 2LH,

Company Registration Number

10803302

Private Limited Company

Active

About V Cars Ltd

V CARS LIMITED was founded on 2017-06-05 and has its registered office in Newport. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". V Cars Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Key Data

Company Name
V CARS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
LIVINGSTONE HOUSE LANGSTONE BUSINESS VILLAGE, LANGSTONE PARK
LANGSTONE
NEWPORT
NP18 2LH
Previous Names
VEEZU NEWCO 1 LIMITED
17/07/2017

Filing Information

Company Number10803302
Date formed2017-06-05
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Account next due30/09/2018
Filing return next due03/07/2018
Type of accountsNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last Datalog update:
2017-12-06 07:31:16
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Joel Hope-bell Director DIRECTOR 2017-06-05 UNITED KINGDOM
Andrew Pennock Director DIRECTOR 2017-06-05 UNITED KINGDOM
Rhodri Evans Company Secretary 2017-06-05

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Anthony Gilbert Knowles Director 2017-06-05 2017-11-22

Related Directorships for Andrew Pennock

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Andrew Pennock PENNOCK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-07 CURRENT 2015-10-07 Active
Andrew Pennock VEEZU HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2015-08-18 CURRENT 2015-01-07 Active
Andrew Pennock POCKETWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDDirector 2013-06-03 CURRENT 2013-06-03 Dissolved 2016-11-22
Andrew Pennock PENNOCK PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2011-12-16 CURRENT 2011-12-16 Active
Andrew Pennock MOBITEXI LIMITEDDirector 2011-08-30 CURRENT 2011-08-26 Dissolved 2017-06-27
Andrew Pennock PENNOCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2006-08-15 CURRENT 2006-08-15 Active
Andrew Pennock PENNOCK & IVORY LIMITEDDirector 2002-08-15 CURRENT 2002-08-15 Active