Company Information for

KENT AND ESSEX HOME INPROVEMENTS LTD

88 NORTH ROAD, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA1 3NB,

Company Registration Number

10442854

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About Kent And Essex Home Inprovements Ltd

KENT AND ESSEX HOME INPROVEMENTS LTD was founded on 2016-10-24 and had its registered office in Dartford. The company was dissolved on the 2018-05-29 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
KENT AND ESSEX HOME INPROVEMENTS LTD
Legal Registered Office
DARTFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
DA1 3NB
Previous Names
DARTFORD AND ESSEX SHUTTERS AND BLINDS LIMITED
28/02/2017

Filing Information

Company Number10442854
Date formed2016-10-24
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Date Dissolved2018-05-29
Type of accountsNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last Datalog update:
2018-07-04 05:50:03
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2018-05-29

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Kiel John Schwencke Director DIRECTOR 2016-10-24 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded
No directorships for current directors found at other companies