Company Information for

BUILDING DORSET LTD

61 KINSON PARK ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, BH10 7HG,

Company Registration Number

09728111

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About Building Dorset Ltd

BUILDING DORSET LTD was founded on 2015-08-11 and has its registered office in Bournemouth. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". Building Dorset Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
BUILDING DORSET LTD
Legal Registered Office
61 KINSON PARK ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH10 7HG
Previous Names
EAST DORSET CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
30/03/2016

Filing Information

Company Number09728111
Date formed2015-08-11
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts31/08/2018
Account next due31/05/2020
Filing return next due08/09/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-09 08:22:25
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Stuart Walker Company Secretary 2015-08-11
Jason Leslie William Walker Director BUILDER 2015-08-11 ENGLAND
Stuart Walker Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 2015-08-11 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Stuart Walker

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stuart Walker ISANGO8 LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-20 CURRENT 2015-10-20 Active