Company Information for

SWIFT INCLUSIVE SPORT

38 OLD SNEED AVENUE, BRISTOL, BS9 1SE,

Company Registration Number

09174546

PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Active

About Swift Inclusive Sport

SWIFT INCLUSIVE SPORT was founded on 2014-08-13 and has its registered office in Bristol. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Swift Inclusive Sport is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
SWIFT INCLUSIVE SPORT
Legal Registered Office
38 OLD SNEED AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS9 1SE
Other companies in BS10
Previous Names
AVON SWIFTS SPORTS CLUB
20/02/2015

Filing Information

Company Number09174546
Date formed2014-08-13
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2017
Account next due30/09/2019
Latest filing return13/08/2015
Filing return next due10/09/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-11-05 06:08:47
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Arthur Keith Bonham Director RETIRED ACCOUNTANT 2015-01-20 UNITED KINGDOM
Mark Michael Colfer Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2014-08-13 UNITED KINGDOM
Roger Charles Leslie Feneley Director RETIRED DOCTOR 2015-01-20 UNITED KINGDOM
Karen Patricia Pyrke Director SELF-EMPLOYED 2014-08-13 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Christopher Davies Director 2014-08-13 2015-02-11
James Simon Packer Director 2014-08-13 2015-01-20
Ian Paul Kingscott Company Secretary 2014-08-13 2014-10-07

Related Directorships for Arthur Keith Bonham

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Arthur Keith Bonham FLEXIPLAN NO.1 EMPLOYERS CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE LIMITEDDirector 2010-07-23 CURRENT 2010-05-12 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Arthur Keith Bonham FOREST OF AVON TRUSTDirector 2007-10-23 CURRENT 2007-05-18 Active
Arthur Keith Bonham THE BRITISH EMPIRE AND COMMONWEALTH MUSEUMDirector 2003-06-20 CURRENT 2003-03-14 Dissolved 2015-07-07
Arthur Keith Bonham LIFE CYCLEDirector 1999-09-06 CURRENT 1999-09-06 Active
Arthur Keith Bonham EMPIRE MUSEUM LIMITEDDirector 1995-06-28 CURRENT 1989-10-23 Dissolved 2015-07-07

Related Directorships for Karen Patricia Pyrke

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Karen Patricia Pyrke NATURAL OPPORTUNITIES CICDirector 2017-01-20 CURRENT 2016-11-21 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Karen Patricia Pyrke SPORTING FUTURES PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-06 CURRENT 2011-07-06 Active - Proposal to Strike off